সরাসরি প্রধান সামগ্রীতে চলে যান

How To Submit Blogger blog Sitemap To Google Webmaster Tools

To become successful in blogging profession we need to take many steps.We always need a lot of traffic in our blog.Mainly they comes to our blog through search engines.So we need to submit  our blog in search engines.Google webmaster tools is one of them which helps us to improve our blog in many ways.
Blogger is one of the top platform powered by Google.So Google  always giving many features to improve our blog.Google  webmaster tool helps to index our blog post to search engines like Google.Webmaster tool informs Google about your blog posts and contents.It also improves blog crawling rate.After submitting sitemap whenever you publish a new post in your blogger it will automatically indexed in search engines.




Before submitting your blog sitemap you must have to verify your blog ownership in Google webmaster tool.If you have verified already then just follow my steps to submit your blog sitemap.

How To Submit Blogger Sitemap To Google Webmaster Tools:-

 

1.First sign in to  Google Webmaster Tools

2.Then Click on your blog which you want to submit sitemap

3.From site dashboard click on crawl > Sitemaps

4. Now click on  ADD/TEST SITEMAP

4.Now a box will open shown below.

In the blank field Paste this code:

 

atom.xml?redirect=false&start-index=1&max-results=500

5.Click Submit Sitemap button and refresh the page.

 

The code you using in the blank field is only for 500 posts.If you have more than 500 post in you blog you may use this code:-

For 500+ posts:-   atom.xml?redirect=false&start-index=500&max-results=1000


There should not keep any blank space among the codes.So copy it carefully.If this post helps you then let me know by comment.

এই ব্লগটি থেকে জনপ্রিয় পোস্টগুলি

Windows 7 & 8 এ নিন Windows 9 এর স্বাদ !!!

আজ আমি আপনারদেরকে এমন একটা সফটওয়্যার / স্কিন প্যাক এর সাথে পরিচয় করিয়ে দিব, যা আপনাদের সবারই খুব ভাল লাগবে আমি আশা করি । আমরা জানি  Windows 9 আসতে এখনো অনেক বাকি । তাই বলে কি আমরা তার স্বাদ আগে থাকেই পেতেপারি না ? যারা  Windows 7 & 8 ব্যবহার করতে করতে ক্লান্ত তাদের অবশই ভাল লাগবে । এই সফটওয়্যার টিতে Windows 9 এর সব ফিসারই পাবেন । তাহলে এর দেরি কেন, ডাউনলোড করুন আর মজা নিন !!! Windows 9 Skin Pack Here is Windows 9 , hope you like this concept and enjoy it, have fun!  Transform  Windows 8 and 7  to Windows 9 Win8:   Download Win7:  Download যারা ডাউনলোড করতে পারছেন না, তারা নিচের ছবি টি দেখুন । ধন্যবাদ ! 

Nokia XL এর Hands on Review

নকিয়া এনেছে একসাথে তিন মডেলের এন্ড্রয়েড। Nokia X , Nokia X+ এবং  Nokia XL এই তিনটার মধ্যে তুলনামুলক ভাবে ভাল ফিচার ও দাম হল Nokia XL এর। প্রথম বারের মত নির্ধারন করা হয়েছে ১২,৯০০ টাকা। Nokia মুলত এই ফোন গুলোকে সম্পুর্ন এন্ড্রয়েড অপারেটিং সিস্টেম বেসড করে তৈরী করে নি। Android 4.1.2 jelly bean অপারেটিং সিস্টেমের ওপেনসোর্স ভার্সন টি ব্যবহার করেছে। Nokia এই ভার্সন টির কাস্টমাইজড ভার্সন ব্যবহার করেছে Nokia XL এ। তারা এর নাম দিয়েছে Nokia X software platform 1.0 এন্ড্রয়েড ৪.১.২ জেলীবিন এর ওপেনসোর্স ভার্সন টিকে যথেষ্ট কাস্টমাইজ করে এখানে Windows phone ইউজার ইন্টারফেস দেয়া হয়েছে। তাই Nokia XL কে প্রাথমিক ভাবে Windows phone এর ইন্টারফেস এ দেখা যায়। ইউজার ইন্টারফেস Windows phone এর মত হলেও এটি আসলে Android operating system চালিত। এখানে GO Launcher অ্যাপ টি ব্যবহার করে একে Windows phone ইউজার ইন্টারফেস এর বদলে/পাশাপাশি Android এর ইউজার ইন্টারফেস পাওয়া যাবে। আমি ব্যাক্তিগত ভাবে Android operating system এর সাথে খুব বেশি পরিচিত নই। তাই এটি সকল এন্ড্রয়েড ফিচার সাপো...
Create Bootable USB Pen Drive for Windows 7/8/8.1 or 10 In Bangla I hope you will like this video. Please hit the like button, leave a comment below and share this video with your friends so that they can also learn how to create bootable USB pen drive. Subscribe to My Channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCX0mi5jl_Ro0yO1Z1gzKd2Q Follow Me On: Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/manoshfx Google plus: https://plus.google.com/u/1/111805421577699473348 Twitter: https://twitter.com/manoshfx Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/manosh_mallick Whatsapp App: +8801911202067